Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Caterpie  Caterpie 58511,125
Weedle  Weedle 51315,404
Pidgey  Pidgey 48523,778
Rattata  Rattata 7145,003
Spearow  Spearow 57330,954
Ekans  Ekans 5841,168
Pikachu  Pikachu 48214,460
Sandshrew  Sandshrew 54117,323
Nidoran  Nidoran♀ 54311,947
Nidoran  Nidoran♂ 6323,796
Vulpix  Vulpix 5141,029
Jigglypuff  Jigglypuff 4591,837
Zubat  Zubat 72315,922
Oddish  Oddish 61815,460
Venonat  Venonat 53413,893
Mankey  Mankey 6049,666
Growlithe  Growlithe 4098,180
Poliwag  Poliwag 7583,794
Machop  Machop 47921,594
Bellsprout  Bellsprout 3408,179
Tentacool  Tentacool 47215,583
Geodude  Geodude 5947,136
Ponyta  Ponyta 59118
Slowpoke  Slowpoke 3643,642
Slowbro  Slowbro 69208
Magnemite  Magnemite 56911,956
Doduo  Doduo 4075,709
Gastly  Gastly 5323,724
Onix  Onix 38114
Drowzee  Drowzee 5703,993
Krabby  Krabby 45213,588
Cubone  Cubone 5813,489
Koffing  Koffing 56711,352
Rhyhorn  Rhyhorn 6674,006
Chansey  Chansey 110663
Tangela  Tangela 3173,171
Kangaskhan  Kangaskhan 5454,367
Horsea  Horsea 72713,822
Goldeen  Goldeen 48514,570
Scyther  Scyther 56790
Pinsir  Pinsir 294884
Tauros  Tauros 3472,084
Magikarp  Magikarp 44316,396
Eevee  Eevee 73117,548
Snorlax  Snorlax 6103,665
Chikorita  Chikorita 5113,583
Cyndaquil  Cyndaquil 5612,808
Totodile  Totodile 41517,022
Sentret  Sentret 4843,388
Chinchou  Chinchou 3656,582
Natu  Natu 54525,114
Sudowoodo  Sudowoodo 4252,129
Aipom  Aipom 41823,420
Yanma  Yanma 60113,240
Espeon  Espeon 133669
Murkrow  Murkrow 47618,095
Misdreavus  Misdreavus 53310,660
Pineco  Pineco 51360
Dunsparce  Dunsparce 7222,890
Gligar  Gligar 56282
Shuckle  Shuckle 2812,252
Swinub  Swinub 373747
Houndour  Houndour 4459,354
Zigzagoon  Zigzagoon 4653,721
Wurmple  Wurmple 44822,443
Ralts  Ralts 67113,423
Slakoth  Slakoth 56413,543
Whismur  Whismur 94716,102
Sableye  Sableye 265530
Meditite  Meditite 3331,999
Volbeat  Volbeat 8293,317
Illumise  Illumise 9193,676
Roselia  Roselia 49215,749
Spoink  Spoink 5384,309
Trapinch  Trapinch 3967,925
Swablu  Swablu 4238,474
Zangoose  Zangoose 4252,981
Seviper  Seviper 3753,005
Solrock  Solrock 3911,958
Baltoy  Baltoy 7871,574
Castform  Castform 71017,058
Shuppet  Shuppet 1,1844,737
Duskull  Duskull 5447,078
Bagon  Bagon 3502,803
Kricketot  Kricketot 4587,797
Drifloon  Drifloon 6375,733
Glameow  Glameow 330992
Gible  Gible 93466
Hippopotas  Hippopotas 3695,175
Skorupi  Skorupi 4697,515
Croagunk  Croagunk 55110,478
Snivy  Snivy 227908
Tepig  Tepig 2331,402
Patrat  Patrat 3963,174
Pidove  Pidove 54229,846
Roggenrola  Roggenrola 7502,252
Tympole  Tympole 6342,536
Throh  Throh 5753,450
Sawk  Sawk 5012,507
Dwebble  Dwebble 55115,435
Yamask  Yamask 157314
Ferroseed  Ferroseed 4102,054
Durant  Durant 7094,258
Bunnelby  Bunnelby 4834,350
Fletchling  Fletchling 6385,745
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha