Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Caterpie  Caterpie 4763,337
Rattata  Rattata 1,0887,616
Spearow  Spearow 2041,228
Pikachu  Pikachu 4427,529
Nidoran  Nidoran♀ 564120,872
Nidoran  Nidoran♂ 537120,395
Vulpix  Vulpix 7302,920
Jigglypuff  Jigglypuff 5793,477
Zubat  Zubat 5321,596
Oddish  Oddish 6971,395
Venonat  Venonat 5992,396
Psyduck  Psyduck 1,7373,475
Mankey  Mankey 7082,125
Growlithe  Growlithe 5034,529
Poliwag  Poliwag 3242,268
Magnemite  Magnemite 5066,581
Gastly  Gastly 4521,810
Krabby  Krabby 48330,475
Voltorb  Voltorb 3225,490
Cubone  Cubone 9051,811
Hitmonlee  Hitmonlee 59436,280
Hitmonchan  Hitmonchan 46436,251
Koffing  Koffing 1,2782,557
Electabuzz  Electabuzz 59494,555
Magmar  Magmar 44594,881
Magikarp  Magikarp 4343,039
Eevee  Eevee 3914,692
Kabuto  Kabuto 177354
Chikorita  Chikorita 4143,315
Cyndaquil  Cyndaquil 4733,313
Totodile  Totodile 4633,242
Sudowoodo  Sudowoodo 4771,431
Snubbull  Snubbull 7719,261
Teddiursa  Teddiursa 3371,012
Swinub  Swinub 4474,926
Miltank  Miltank 327654
Poochyena  Poochyena 1,0962,193
Zigzagoon  Zigzagoon 3021,813
Wurmple  Wurmple 59811,378
Lotad  Lotad 4121,648
Seedot  Seedot 5801,161
Taillow  Taillow 5995,391
Ralts  Ralts 132264
Makuhita  Makuhita 518144,581
Skitty  Skitty 3022,120
Aron  Aron 4397,914
Meditite  Meditite 497144,797
Plusle  Plusle 2708,656
Minun  Minun 5478,761
Volbeat  Volbeat 258775
Roselia  Roselia 33506
Spoink  Spoink 62710,672
Zangoose  Zangoose 47618,101
Seviper  Seviper 35817,905
Solrock  Solrock 189567
Turtwig  Turtwig 8183,273
Chimchar  Chimchar 5353,214
Piplup  Piplup 9743,897
Kricketot  Kricketot 361722
Buizel  Buizel 3851,157
Buneary  Buneary 4157,900
Glameow  Glameow 54115,157
Croagunk  Croagunk 6063,641
Patrat  Patrat 2512,262
Yamask  Yamask 157314
Ferroseed  Ferroseed 1,0032,006
Durant  Durant 264794
Fletchling  Fletchling 3845,004
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha