Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Bulbasaur  Bulbasaur 66525,936
Charmander  Charmander 45325,847
Charizard  Charizard 1241,740
Squirtle  Squirtle 51625,844
Blastoise  Blastoise 1225
Beedrill  Beedrill 3264
Pidgey  Pidgey 4722,834
Rattata  Rattata 4873,897
Pikachu  Pikachu 59314,248
Nidoran  Nidoran♀ 247743
Zubat  Zubat 9073,629
Oddish  Oddish 1,0024,008
Growlithe  Growlithe 5051,010
Machop  Machop 536116,323
Bellsprout  Bellsprout 4695,637
Tentacool  Tentacool 3521,409
Ponyta  Ponyta 7432,972
Magnemite  Magnemite 223669
Doduo  Doduo 1,6363,272
Grimer  Grimer 2702,974
Gastly  Gastly 6992,097
Onix  Onix 37111
Krabby  Krabby 8392,517
Voltorb  Voltorb 5484,387
Exeggcute  Exeggcute 345690
Cubone  Cubone 4791,918
Koffing  Koffing 3632,178
Rhyhorn  Rhyhorn 7062,827
Chansey  Chansey 46465
Kangaskhan  Kangaskhan 128644
Horsea  Horsea 4272,564
Goldeen  Goldeen 5102,553
Staryu  Staryu 395791
Magikarp  Magikarp 1,2202,441
Gyarados  Gyarados 53106
Eevee  Eevee 1,3005,202
Porygon  Porygon 320961
Ledyba  Ledyba 493124,425
Chinchou  Chinchou 4678,416
Natu  Natu 4135,369
Marill  Marill 3155,043
Sunkern  Sunkern 7901,580
Yanma  Yanma 47110,841
Murkrow  Murkrow 2121,061
Pineco  Pineco 84339
Gligar  Gligar 58116
Snubbull  Snubbull 5196,231
Treecko  Treecko 6033,623
Torchic  Torchic 4543,634
Mudkip  Mudkip 91210,947
Poochyena  Poochyena 117235
Zigzagoon  Zigzagoon 62912,597
Lotad  Lotad 5196,236
Ralts  Ralts 51470,031
Makuhita  Makuhita 1,2012,402
Skitty  Skitty 3155,368
Aron  Aron 5798,691
Plusle  Plusle 247741
Wailmer  Wailmer 3671,838
Swablu  Swablu 5912,958
Seviper  Seviper 2821,131
Lunatone  Lunatone 225450
Solrock  Solrock 187561
Barboach  Barboach 6273,135
Feebas  Feebas 60851
Castform  Castform 2472,717
Shuppet  Shuppet 195586
Beldum  Beldum 222890
Turtwig  Turtwig 411823
Chimchar  Chimchar 253761
Piplup  Piplup 470940
Kricketot  Kricketot 198396
Shinx  Shinx 2428,657
Drifloon  Drifloon 489979
Buneary  Buneary 50463,626
Glameow  Glameow 6725,382
Bronzor  Bronzor 641,162
Gible  Gible 110773
Skorupi  Skorupi 1731,039
Croagunk  Croagunk 5032,012
Tepig  Tepig 5751,150
Lillipup  Lillipup 57117,728
Pidove  Pidove 65613,133
Tympole  Tympole 352704
Throh  Throh 442885
Sawk  Sawk 213427
Cubchoo  Cubchoo 106318
Deino  Deino 824
Bunnelby  Bunnelby 505124,813
Fletchling  Fletchling 5003,503
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha