Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Bulbasaur  Bulbasaur 61513,546
Charmander  Charmander 43713,115
Squirtle  Squirtle 5359,639
Caterpie  Caterpie 3655,117
Beedrill  Beedrill 3264
Spearow  Spearow 4339,110
Ekans  Ekans 5118,694
Pikachu  Pikachu 3868,118
Sandshrew  Sandshrew 282565
Clefairy  Clefairy 4692,818
Vulpix  Vulpix 715
Oddish  Oddish 5697,973
Venonat  Venonat 4283,430
Psyduck  Psyduck 5835,251
Growlithe  Growlithe 5202,083
Poliwag  Poliwag 9993,996
Bellsprout  Bellsprout 4675,142
Magnemite  Magnemite 539126,196
Seel  Seel 3391,018
Grimer  Grimer 48566,085
Onix  Onix 113227
Voltorb  Voltorb 512156,398
Rhyhorn  Rhyhorn 5404,326
Kangaskhan  Kangaskhan 4172,924
Jynx  Jynx 5411,625
Electabuzz  Electabuzz 482197,164
Tauros  Tauros 469938
Lapras  Lapras 56788
Eevee  Eevee 45612,314
Porygon  Porygon 54679,268
Omanyte  Omanyte 2721,089
Aerodactyl  Aerodactyl 40445
Dratini  Dratini 5282,114
Ledyba  Ledyba 4252,125
Natu  Natu 59111,229
Marill  Marill 5447,625
Sunkern  Sunkern 8002,402
Misdreavus  Misdreavus 6215,594
Snubbull  Snubbull 4906,868
Teddiursa  Teddiursa 5203,642
Delibird  Delibird 2441,220
Stantler  Stantler 5111,533
Treecko  Treecko 4144,143
Torchic  Torchic 5994,199
Mudkip  Mudkip 50812,718
Poochyena  Poochyena 4563,648
Seedot  Seedot 5307,960
Taillow  Taillow 72610,166
Wingull  Wingull 3996,791
Slakoth  Slakoth 51818,151
Makuhita  Makuhita 3902,345
Skitty  Skitty 6304,410
Aron  Aron 8139,757
Meditite  Meditite 6091,218
Plusle  Plusle 7004,905
Minun  Minun 9844,922
Volbeat  Volbeat 5621,686
Illumise  Illumise 1,0412,082
Roselia  Roselia 247,162
Carvanha  Carvanha 3431,029
Trapinch  Trapinch 231462
Swablu  Swablu 317635
Zangoose  Zangoose 8871,775
Seviper  Seviper 3941,184
Lunatone  Lunatone 281562
Solrock  Solrock 2681,341
Barboach  Barboach 6066,676
Feebas  Feebas 541,620
Castform  Castform 1,7558,776
Shuppet  Shuppet 6251,875
Duskull  Duskull 2428,392
Bagon  Bagon 2962,078
Beldum  Beldum 8122,438
Turtwig  Turtwig 62812,565
Chimchar  Chimchar 44613,840
Piplup  Piplup 4749,967
Shinx  Shinx 2428,657
Glameow  Glameow 3515,968
Bronzor  Bronzor 79479
Gible  Gible 2415,003
Hippopotas  Hippopotas 8142,443
Croagunk  Croagunk 71211,396
Snivy  Snivy 257,029
Tepig  Tepig 2428,515
Lillipup  Lillipup 52412,065
Pidove  Pidove 48519,898
Woobat  Woobat 6923,462
Sawk  Sawk 2961,483
Dwebble  Dwebble 4758,555
Trubbish  Trubbish 50778,619
Minccino  Minccino 5977,762
Ferroseed  Ferroseed 2841,137
Durant  Durant 4651,863
Bunnelby  Bunnelby 6253,125
Fletchling  Fletchling 3843,845
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha