Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Bulbasaur  Bulbasaur 56613,037
Charmander  Charmander 7259,433
Squirtle  Squirtle 4808,166
Blastoise  Blastoise 50152
Caterpie  Caterpie 4286,859
Weedle  Weedle 37121,538
Pidgey  Pidgey 41723,375
Rattata  Rattata 45723,328
Pikachu  Pikachu 60822,510
Clefairy  Clefairy 46912,664
Zubat  Zubat 56313,525
Oddish  Oddish 4808,160
Diglett  Diglett 3983,191
Meowth  Meowth 2273,188
Psyduck  Psyduck 54226,036
Growlithe  Growlithe 42610,228
Machop  Machop 55817,857
Bellsprout  Bellsprout 3954,347
Tentacool  Tentacool 54217,351
Geodude  Geodude 5965,367
Slowpoke  Slowpoke 57066,723
Slowbro  Slowbro 1784,106
Magnemite  Magnemite 49025,522
Doduo  Doduo 3122,188
Seel  Seel 8941,788
Grimer  Grimer 58615,244
Gastly  Gastly 50915,781
Krabby  Krabby 48330,475
Voltorb  Voltorb 47911,513
Hitmonchan  Hitmonchan 3142,199
Lickitung  Lickitung 58411
Rhyhorn  Rhyhorn 8732,619
Tangela  Tangela 4401,322
Kangaskhan  Kangaskhan 2742,468
Goldeen  Goldeen 4077,749
Scyther  Scyther 71569
Jynx  Jynx 285571
Magikarp  Magikarp 5527,737
Eevee  Eevee 5027,541
Snorlax  Snorlax 5631,690
Sentret  Sentret 56318,022
Ledyba  Ledyba 59429,139
Chinchou  Chinchou 4674,677
Natu  Natu 55512,210
Marill  Marill 55114,903
Sudowoodo  Sudowoodo 5622,814
Aipom  Aipom 56823,296
Yanma  Yanma 3423,086
Murkrow  Murkrow 5628,441
Misdreavus  Misdreavus 3898,560
Dunsparce  Dunsparce 4722,363
Gligar  Gligar 98393
Qwilfish  Qwilfish 3492,799
Sneasel  Sneasel 71287
Skarmory  Skarmory 124999
Treecko  Treecko 6147,989
Torchic  Torchic 5358,030
Mudkip  Mudkip 42917,190
Poochyena  Poochyena 37710,190
Wurmple  Wurmple 60116,847
Lotad  Lotad 3156,946
Seedot  Seedot 3445,504
Taillow  Taillow 54912,648
Ralts  Ralts 282565
Slakoth  Slakoth 52732,173
Makuhita  Makuhita 206619
Skitty  Skitty 5656,781
Aron  Aron 53130,845
Illumise  Illumise 6593,296
Roselia  Roselia 3436,177
Carvanha  Carvanha 6531,307
Spoink  Spoink 49432,156
Trapinch  Trapinch 56219,698
Swablu  Swablu 2822,826
Zangoose  Zangoose 2461,723
Seviper  Seviper 2761,380
Barboach  Barboach 4753,805
Feebas  Feebas 84420
Castform  Castform 4597,358
Duskull  Duskull 4555,460
Luvdisc  Luvdisc 4065,287
Beldum  Beldum 2741,924
Turtwig  Turtwig 5373,223
Chimchar  Chimchar 8382,516
Piplup  Piplup 7592,278
Kricketot  Kricketot 361722
Buizel  Buizel 3717,059
Buneary  Buneary 215430
Glameow  Glameow 50226,612
Bronzor  Bronzor 722,164
Skorupi  Skorupi 4093,277
Snover  Snover 8287,455
Lillipup  Lillipup 63015,750
Pidove  Pidove 1,17111,716
Woobat  Woobat 5173,625
Dwebble  Dwebble 44312,411
Yamask  Yamask 157314
Ferroseed  Ferroseed 361722
Fletchling  Fletchling 7464,481
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha