Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Bulbasaur  Bulbasaur 56514,130
Venusaur  Venusaur 942,166
Charmander  Charmander 5609,536
Charizard  Charizard 1531,691
Squirtle  Squirtle 47911,017
Blastoise  Blastoise 1831,647
Caterpie  Caterpie 61627,743
Weedle  Weedle 48637,962
Beedrill  Beedrill 136273
Pidgey  Pidgey 53889,940
Pidgeot  Pidgeot 153612
Rattata  Rattata 4004,801
Spearow  Spearow 45828,873
Ekans  Ekans 52667,366
Pikachu  Pikachu 54756,358
Sandshrew  Sandshrew 73321,269
Nidoran  Nidoran♀ 51022,475
Nidoran  Nidoran♂ 43722,724
Clefairy  Clefairy 49539,613
Vulpix  Vulpix 49293,017
Jigglypuff  Jigglypuff 48274,302
Zubat  Zubat 53340,535
Oddish  Oddish 51915,075
Paras  Paras 5476,022
Venonat  Venonat 62010,544
Diglett  Diglett 40837,154
Meowth  Meowth 62537,536
Psyduck  Psyduck 4832,417
Mankey  Mankey 46841,672
Growlithe  Growlithe 34719,832
Poliwag  Poliwag 62913,845
Machop  Machop 46835,168
Bellsprout  Bellsprout 4548,644
Tentacool  Tentacool 53422,983
Geodude  Geodude 5456,540
Ponyta  Ponyta 49255,160
Slowpoke  Slowpoke 7986,388
Slowbro  Slowbro 138693
Magnemite  Magnemite 47221,734
Doduo  Doduo 48124,549
Seel  Seel 6702,011
Grimer  Grimer 53833,941
Shellder  Shellder 8061,612
Gastly  Gastly 50219,609
Onix  Onix 48634
Drowzee  Drowzee 4134,961
Krabby  Krabby 7543,772
Voltorb  Voltorb 464110,621
Exeggcute  Exeggcute 49212,817
Cubone  Cubone 6072,429
Hitmonlee  Hitmonlee 3607,574
Hitmonchan  Hitmonchan 5137,708
Lickitung  Lickitung 6311,995
Koffing  Koffing 48658,894
Rhyhorn  Rhyhorn 5148,233
Chansey  Chansey 743,356
Tangela  Tangela 47340,735
Kangaskhan  Kangaskhan 1088,003
Horsea  Horsea 50724,887
Goldeen  Goldeen 4316,911
Staryu  Staryu 5657,914
Scyther  Scyther 593,286
Jynx  Jynx 7785,451
Electabuzz  Electabuzz 5527,187
Magmar  Magmar 4991,498
Pinsir  Pinsir 1172,232
Tauros  Tauros 5706,274
Magikarp  Magikarp 46775,771
Gyarados  Gyarados 1274,991
Lapras  Lapras 594,297
Eevee  Eevee 62431,854
Omanyte  Omanyte 7034,220
Kabuto  Kabuto 6214,351
Aerodactyl  Aerodactyl 56623
Snorlax  Snorlax 5093,059
Dratini  Dratini 6326,325
Chikorita  Chikorita 60611,527
Cyndaquil  Cyndaquil 63211,382
Totodile  Totodile 71412,146
Ledyba  Ledyba 60891,808
Togetic  Togetic 62614,398
Natu  Natu 40612,993
Mareep  Mareep 41521,584
Ampharos  Ampharos 1271,909
Sudowoodo  Sudowoodo 3425,829
Aipom  Aipom 8351,670
Yanma  Yanma 47814,369
Murkrow  Murkrow 50079,088
Misdreavus  Misdreavus 5805,809
Gligar  Gligar 55611
Snubbull  Snubbull 49159,973
Shuckle  Shuckle 40413,355
Larvitar  Larvitar 348697
Poochyena  Poochyena 51815,044
Seedot  Seedot 62254,800
Ralts  Ralts 55321,579
Gardevoir  Gardevoir 2491,743
Slakoth  Slakoth 5238,370
Nincada  Nincada 844,634
Whismur  Whismur 43521,787
Makuhita  Makuhita 54824,688
Skitty  Skitty 62298,363
Mawile  Mawile 552,201
Meditite  Meditite 63910,871
Medicham  Medicham 1071,605
Electrike  Electrike 3862,321
Manectric  Manectric 2369
Plusle  Plusle 57030,262
Minun  Minun 57030,244
Volbeat  Volbeat 4551,821
Illumise  Illumise 7213,605
Wailmer  Wailmer 6046,653
Trapinch  Trapinch 55711,141
Swablu  Swablu 69643,186
Zangoose  Zangoose 4222,533
Seviper  Seviper 1,0292,059
Lunatone  Lunatone 7225,056
Solrock  Solrock 45715,559
Barboach  Barboach 4693
Castform  Castform 50071,602
Shuppet  Shuppet 43019,789
Banette  Banette 132795
Duskull  Duskull 50534,887
Absol  Absol 521,677
Clamperl  Clamperl 941,886
Bagon  Bagon 44212,846
Salamence  Salamence 118829
Cranidos  Cranidos 5604,482
Shieldon  Shieldon 3111,869
Burmy  Burmy 50368,935
Buizel  Buizel 3517,724
Drifloon  Drifloon 63230,987
Buneary  Buneary 50623,303
Lopunny  Lopunny 1251,254
Glameow  Glameow 59737,647
Bronzor  Bronzor 64143,430
Hippopotas  Hippopotas 43010,332
Snivy  Snivy 40939,321
Tepig  Tepig 53338,977
Lillipup  Lillipup 469149,705
Pidove  Pidove 48575,739
Woobat  Woobat 53751,622
Audino  Audino 52313,083
Timburr  Timburr 52211
Tympole  Tympole 44127,785
Throh  Throh 3949,479
Sawk  Sawk 37719,262
Alomomola  Alomomola 571,027
Ferroseed  Ferroseed 8023,209
Rufflet  Rufflet 4262,559
Heatmor  Heatmor 149897
Durant  Durant 5024,523
Deino  Deino 92010,129
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha