Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Bulbasaur  Bulbasaur 5271,055
Caterpie  Caterpie 32010,913
Weedle  Weedle 208626
Pidgey  Pidgey 36313,448
Pidgeot  Pidgeot 4081
Rattata  Rattata 4926,408
Spearow  Spearow 53816,691
Ekans  Ekans 7834,698
Sandshrew  Sandshrew 3874,651
Nidoran  Nidoran♂ 4426,201
Vulpix  Vulpix 5985,388
Jigglypuff  Jigglypuff 53513,397
Zubat  Zubat 5093,563
Oddish  Oddish 56817,617
Paras  Paras 54918,148
Venonat  Venonat 4659,312
Meowth  Meowth 52219,314
Psyduck  Psyduck 5893,535
Mankey  Mankey 45718,754
Growlithe  Growlithe 40016,406
Poliwag  Poliwag 8362,509
Machop  Machop 49815,445
Bellsprout  Bellsprout 7322,196
Geodude  Geodude 53235,122
Ponyta  Ponyta 6921,384
Slowpoke  Slowpoke 5083,557
Slowbro  Slowbro 94284
Magnemite  Magnemite 2403,844
Grimer  Grimer 52114,602
Gastly  Gastly 41610,833
Onix  Onix 691,110
Krabby  Krabby 297594
Voltorb  Voltorb 5497,137
Exeggcute  Exeggcute 6001,800
Hitmonlee  Hitmonlee 7422,969
Hitmonchan  Hitmonchan 7472,988
Lickitung  Lickitung 683,944
Koffing  Koffing 58011,031
Rhyhorn  Rhyhorn 44623,238
Chansey  Chansey 732,930
Tangela  Tangela 4383,948
Kangaskhan  Kangaskhan 144723
Goldeen  Goldeen 7643,056
Scyther  Scyther 53862
Jynx  Jynx 6831,366
Electabuzz  Electabuzz 207415
Magmar  Magmar 1881,128
Tauros  Tauros 4631,390
Magikarp  Magikarp 2592,333
Eevee  Eevee 87517,509
Porygon  Porygon 125500
Sentret  Sentret 8433,374
Chinchou  Chinchou 50542,494
Mareep  Mareep 3492,443
Marill  Marill 58246,019
Sudowoodo  Sudowoodo 5433,261
Aipom  Aipom 3051,528
Yanma  Yanma 2412,170
Misdreavus  Misdreavus 146876
Snubbull  Snubbull 8362,510
Shuckle  Shuckle 48443,111
Sneasel  Sneasel 61185
Skarmory  Skarmory 90451
Treecko  Treecko 2342,343
Torchic  Torchic 1,2102,421
Mudkip  Mudkip 1,3252,650
Poochyena  Poochyena 9021,804
Wurmple  Wurmple 3001,203
Lotad  Lotad 3732,617
Seedot  Seedot 7415,935
Ralts  Ralts 351702
Nincada  Nincada 882,647
Whismur  Whismur 4951,982
Makuhita  Makuhita 307923
Skitty  Skitty 3761,880
Meditite  Meditite 1,1122,224
Plusle  Plusle 5731,721
Minun  Minun 3981,592
Volbeat  Volbeat 4851,455
Carvanha  Carvanha 7821,565
Spoink  Spoink 246986
Zangoose  Zangoose 7651,531
Seviper  Seviper 6951,390
Lunatone  Lunatone 1901,908
Solrock  Solrock 2761,935
Feebas  Feebas 6621,732
Castform  Castform 8511,703
Shuppet  Shuppet 4512,255
Duskull  Duskull 4094,090
Clamperl  Clamperl 61917
Turtwig  Turtwig 3321,997
Chimchar  Chimchar 6631,990
Piplup  Piplup 4651,861
Shinx  Shinx 68478
Buneary  Buneary 3483,829
Lopunny  Lopunny 56112
Glameow  Glameow 5523,312
Bronzor  Bronzor 82575
Patrat  Patrat 7334,403
Lillipup  Lillipup 1,0793,237
Pidove  Pidove 9895,936
Roggenrola  Roggenrola 50441,861
Woobat  Woobat 4673,275
Audino  Audino 9861,972
Timburr  Timburr 68549
Tympole  Tympole 312625
Throh  Throh 8811,763
Sawk  Sawk 3271,964
Alomomola  Alomomola 90544
Cubchoo  Cubchoo 195587
Heatmor  Heatmor 9291,858
Durant  Durant 3041,824
Bunnelby  Bunnelby 306920
Fletchling  Fletchling 3154,095
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha