Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Bulbasaur  Bulbasaur 1,1682,336
Charmander  Charmander 3571,788
Caterpie  Caterpie 1,1372,274
Weedle  Weedle 5443,266
Pidgey  Pidgey 6291,259
Rattata  Rattata 45739,779
Ekans  Ekans 3701,851
Pikachu  Pikachu 51915,059
Nidoran  Nidoran♀ 2511,509
Nidoran  Nidoran♂ 5051,516
Zubat  Zubat 4801,920
Venonat  Venonat 6722,017
Meowth  Meowth 3222,899
Psyduck  Psyduck 5173,620
Mankey  Mankey 4721,890
Growlithe  Growlithe 9123,649
Machop  Machop 5453,821
Bellsprout  Bellsprout 6742,024
Geodude  Geodude 7432,975
Ponyta  Ponyta 5851,171
Doduo  Doduo 6031,207
Seel  Seel 358716
Grimer  Grimer 705,111
Shellder  Shellder 4241,274
Gastly  Gastly 482103,773
Onix  Onix 791,518
Drowzee  Drowzee 212637
Voltorb  Voltorb 7432,229
Exeggcute  Exeggcute 3871,549
Cubone  Cubone 55010,468
Lickitung  Lickitung 3265
Koffing  Koffing 4872,922
Rhyhorn  Rhyhorn 3433,092
Chansey  Chansey 37111
Kangaskhan  Kangaskhan 252504
Staryu  Staryu 193969
Scyther  Scyther 135405
Magmar  Magmar 7181,437
Pinsir  Pinsir 6571,314
Tauros  Tauros 410820
Magikarp  Magikarp 2823,384
Eevee  Eevee 4077,750
Omanyte  Omanyte 7722,316
Kabuto  Kabuto 2671,069
Chikorita  Chikorita 7362,208
Cyndaquil  Cyndaquil 2481,990
Totodile  Totodile 2411,449
Sentret  Sentret 3834,222
Chinchou  Chinchou 8791,758
Natu  Natu 4132,896
Sudowoodo  Sudowoodo 4141,656
Aipom  Aipom 6473,236
Yanma  Yanma 4092,457
Murkrow  Murkrow 47563,193
Misdreavus  Misdreavus 562125,435
Dunsparce  Dunsparce 3011,205
Gligar  Gligar 83335
Snubbull  Snubbull 1,3562,712
Qwilfish  Qwilfish 224672
Sneasel  Sneasel 55552
Teddiursa  Teddiursa 1,0922,184
Skarmory  Skarmory 126757
Houndour  Houndour 3312,985
Larvitar  Larvitar 228456
Treecko  Treecko 4282,573
Torchic  Torchic 5882,352
Mudkip  Mudkip 3193,836
Poochyena  Poochyena 5641,694
Zigzagoon  Zigzagoon 6004,200
Wurmple  Wurmple 4303,011
Lotad  Lotad 5005,006
Seedot  Seedot 9842,952
Taillow  Taillow 5712,286
Ralts  Ralts 3791,517
Makuhita  Makuhita 1,2543,764
Skitty  Skitty 3143,149
Sableye  Sableye 71818,685
Aron  Aron 6291,887
Meditite  Meditite 3372,703
Electrike  Electrike 1,1192,238
Plusle  Plusle 8613,446
Minun  Minun 7723,088
Roselia  Roselia 3462,078
Carvanha  Carvanha 4061,626
Wailmer  Wailmer 9971,994
Spoink  Spoink 4192,099
Swablu  Swablu 7092,836
Zangoose  Zangoose 322966
Seviper  Seviper 5481,097
Solrock  Solrock 168504
Barboach  Barboach 2062,062
Baltoy  Baltoy 8971,795
Anorith  Anorith 9121,824
Feebas  Feebas 56226
Castform  Castform 82312,353
Shuppet  Shuppet 492130,092
Duskull  Duskull 498130,044
Clamperl  Clamperl 1751
Luvdisc  Luvdisc 3271,310
Turtwig  Turtwig 1,1043,314
Chimchar  Chimchar 7973,188
Piplup  Piplup 3232,267
Kricketot  Kricketot 7601,520
Drifloon  Drifloon 65481,257
Buneary  Buneary 4063,248
Bronzor  Bronzor 2680
Gible  Gible 3060
Croagunk  Croagunk 5891,769
Patrat  Patrat 6704,025
Lillipup  Lillipup 3934,333
Pidove  Pidove 5063,546
Dwebble  Dwebble 4121,238
Yamask  Yamask 41432,322
Minccino  Minccino 6361,273
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha