Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Bulbasaur  Bulbasaur 5834,665
Charmander  Charmander 5461,638
Squirtle  Squirtle 3381,353
Caterpie  Caterpie 2443,428
Weedle  Weedle 4087,752
Pidgey  Pidgey 4651,861
Rattata  Rattata 58611,720
Ekans  Ekans 4384,384
Nidoran  Nidoran♀ 5653,959
Nidoran  Nidoran♂ 9933,973
Clefairy  Clefairy 58132,553
Jigglypuff  Jigglypuff 49563,968
Zubat  Zubat 4008,406
Oddish  Oddish 2971,783
Venonat  Venonat 3174,766
Diglett  Diglett 5201,041
Meowth  Meowth 6155,540
Psyduck  Psyduck 8414,208
Mankey  Mankey 4066,507
Growlithe  Growlithe 6505,850
Machop  Machop 4207,570
Tentacool  Tentacool 7503,000
Geodude  Geodude 2924,980
Ponyta  Ponyta 2961,184
Magnemite  Magnemite 5591,678
Grimer  Grimer 5221,567
Shellder  Shellder 3482,441
Gastly  Gastly 294588
Onix  Onix 99899
Drowzee  Drowzee 6341,268
Voltorb  Voltorb 3971,989
Exeggcute  Exeggcute 8801,760
Koffing  Koffing 46210,627
Rhyhorn  Rhyhorn 5618,417
Chansey  Chansey 34242
Horsea  Horsea 7501,500
Scyther  Scyther 61247
Tauros  Tauros 9301,861
Magikarp  Magikarp 25428,703
Eevee  Eevee 40315,330
Omanyte  Omanyte 7571,514
Kabuto  Kabuto 7422,226
Chikorita  Chikorita 3592,519
Cyndaquil  Cyndaquil 3052,447
Sentret  Sentret 6387,656
Chinchou  Chinchou 9511,902
Natu  Natu 4105,336
Marill  Marill 206413
Sudowoodo  Sudowoodo 3492,449
Aipom  Aipom 3184,779
Sunkern  Sunkern 3421,370
Yanma  Yanma 5944,163
Murkrow  Murkrow 3276,213
Misdreavus  Misdreavus 5413,251
Dunsparce  Dunsparce 5251,050
Gligar  Gligar 63575
Snubbull  Snubbull 4825,310
Shuckle  Shuckle 5502,750
Sneasel  Sneasel 50559
Teddiursa  Teddiursa 1,3632,726
Swinub  Swinub 7562,269
Skarmory  Skarmory 42511
Houndour  Houndour 4045,668
Treecko  Treecko 5703,425
Torchic  Torchic 4194,195
Mudkip  Mudkip 6034,227
Poochyena  Poochyena 1,3252,650
Zigzagoon  Zigzagoon 3788,335
Wurmple  Wurmple 6534,573
Seedot  Seedot 2563,338
Taillow  Taillow 4163,333
Wingull  Wingull 4111,235
Ralts  Ralts 5641,129
Makuhita  Makuhita 1,0776,463
Skitty  Skitty 5775,193
Sableye  Sableye 5161,032
Aron  Aron 4083,674
Meditite  Meditite 1,3252,651
Electrike  Electrike 8172,452
Plusle  Plusle 4904,903
Minun  Minun 4784,784
Volbeat  Volbeat 378757
Roselia  Roselia 3364,041
Carvanha  Carvanha 5982,992
Wailmer  Wailmer 3721,863
Trapinch  Trapinch 4252,125
Swablu  Swablu 4723,309
Lunatone  Lunatone 48821,011
Solrock  Solrock 55620,581
Barboach  Barboach 3943,152
Baltoy  Baltoy 506165,169
Lileep  Lileep 4511,355
Anorith  Anorith 3231,295
Feebas  Feebas 45321
Castform  Castform 57013,130
Shuppet  Shuppet 4153,742
Clamperl  Clamperl 3162
Luvdisc  Luvdisc 370741
Beldum  Beldum 50745,197
Turtwig  Turtwig 8055,640
Chimchar  Chimchar 4956,941
Piplup  Piplup 3442,752
Buneary  Buneary 8915,349
Bronzor  Bronzor 6316,806
Hippopotas  Hippopotas 7801,560
Croagunk  Croagunk 5323,194
Patrat  Patrat 4016,833
Lillipup  Lillipup 6316,947
Pidove  Pidove 4796,237
Dwebble  Dwebble 5212,087
Minccino  Minccino 8162,449
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha