Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Blastoise  Blastoise 1225
Beedrill  Beedrill 3264
Ekans  Ekans 4462,681
Pikachu  Pikachu 5771,731
Sandshrew  Sandshrew 9921,984
Vulpix  Vulpix 298597
Zubat  Zubat 8372,511
Diglett  Diglett 3813,433
Machop  Machop 2471,731
Bellsprout  Bellsprout 4483,139
Tentacool  Tentacool 5642,259
Doduo  Doduo 6381,914
Grimer  Grimer 1,0342,068
Voltorb  Voltorb 1,0065,031
Cubone  Cubone 6251,877
Rhyhorn  Rhyhorn 508100,141
Tangela  Tangela 7011,403
Kangaskhan  Kangaskhan 75602
Goldeen  Goldeen 2291,834
Scyther  Scyther 6324,885
Magikarp  Magikarp 3531,765
Eevee  Eevee 51098,498
Chikorita  Chikorita 1,1692,339
Cyndaquil  Cyndaquil 7802,342
Totodile  Totodile 7852,356
Sentret  Sentret 7164,300
Chinchou  Chinchou 5362,144
Natu  Natu 6101,830
Sunkern  Sunkern 3712,600
Yanma  Yanma 3004,210
Murkrow  Murkrow 247741
Dunsparce  Dunsparce 266533
Snubbull  Snubbull 3463,469
Teddiursa  Teddiursa 7491,499
Swinub  Swinub 54199,122
Stantler  Stantler 260520
Miltank  Miltank 4891,468
Zigzagoon  Zigzagoon 6704,025
Seedot  Seedot 5144,112
Wingull  Wingull 2591,815
Ralts  Ralts 47999,670
Whismur  Whismur 4942,965
Makuhita  Makuhita 3882,717
Electrike  Electrike 5031,510
Volbeat  Volbeat 70141
Trapinch  Trapinch 4658,372
Barboach  Barboach 3711,114
Feebas  Feebas 73439
Duskull  Duskull 49099,012
Burmy  Burmy 3821,146
Glameow  Glameow 1,0363,110
Croagunk  Croagunk 4062,032
Snivy  Snivy 251755
Throh  Throh 260520
Sawk  Sawk 275826
Durant  Durant 304609
Bunnelby  Bunnelby 353707
Fletchling  Fletchling 6041,208
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha