Shiny Shiny Croagunk Croagunk and family are live; get yours with our live Croagunk coordinates! Shiny

Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Bulbasaur  Bulbasaur 7552,265
Squirtle  Squirtle 5831,166
Caterpie  Caterpie 6822,046
Pidgey  Pidgey 5762,884
Rattata  Rattata 9297,432
Nidoran  Nidoran♀ 3501,752
Zubat  Zubat 1,7733,546
Oddish  Oddish 3311,326
Diglett  Diglett 392785
Meowth  Meowth 3103,420
Psyduck  Psyduck 4992,496
Mankey  Mankey 4372,188
Growlithe  Growlithe 4074,886
Machop  Machop 5124,101
Tentacool  Tentacool 3842,306
Geodude  Geodude 1,1872,374
Ponyta  Ponyta 311934
Magnemite  Magnemite 5911,183
Grimer  Grimer 136547
Shellder  Shellder 3291,646
Gastly  Gastly 51422,625
Onix  Onix 52729
Drowzee  Drowzee 3351,677
Krabby  Krabby 354709
Lickitung  Lickitung 4284
Koffing  Koffing 1,1042,209
Rhyhorn  Rhyhorn 64314,805
Chansey  Chansey 84169
Kangaskhan  Kangaskhan 313941
Horsea  Horsea 7332,199
Scyther  Scyther 73292
Magmar  Magmar 2561,794
Pinsir  Pinsir 3431,029
Magikarp  Magikarp 7165,729
Eevee  Eevee 62316,219
Kabuto  Kabuto 6481,297
Chikorita  Chikorita 6401,922
Cyndaquil  Cyndaquil 5682,844
Totodile  Totodile 4121,237
Sentret  Sentret 4534,534
Natu  Natu 4369,156
Sudowoodo  Sudowoodo 58260,575
Aipom  Aipom 609121,235
Yanma  Yanma 1,0538,424
Murkrow  Murkrow 4329,952
Misdreavus  Misdreavus 5502,203
Gligar  Gligar 35530
Snubbull  Snubbull 3793,036
Shuckle  Shuckle 6713,359
Sneasel  Sneasel 53850
Teddiursa  Teddiursa 3532,119
Swinub  Swinub 4443,108
Skarmory  Skarmory 82903
Houndour  Houndour 1,0134,054
Stantler  Stantler 400800
Treecko  Treecko 8652,595
Torchic  Torchic 4552,277
Mudkip  Mudkip 5894,123
Poochyena  Poochyena 1,0832,166
Zigzagoon  Zigzagoon 5154,127
Wurmple  Wurmple 3522,817
Lotad  Lotad 3491,399
Taillow  Taillow 3886,221
Wingull  Wingull 8861,772
Makuhita  Makuhita 2272,733
Sableye  Sableye 2821,410
Aron  Aron 3192,238
Meditite  Meditite 4004,004
Electrike  Electrike 2391,674
Plusle  Plusle 7352,943
Minun  Minun 1,4552,911
Roselia  Roselia 3342,008
Carvanha  Carvanha 7071,414
Wailmer  Wailmer 3501,401
Spoink  Spoink 6581,974
Swablu  Swablu 1,0113,035
Zangoose  Zangoose 5521,105
Solrock  Solrock 3471,042
Barboach  Barboach 4942,472
Baltoy  Baltoy 1,1302,261
Lileep  Lileep 3031,820
Anorith  Anorith 3821,148
Feebas  Feebas 46232
Castform  Castform 61112,225
Shuppet  Shuppet 1,1142,229
Duskull  Duskull 2731,093
Beldum  Beldum 191573
Turtwig  Turtwig 8158,156
Chimchar  Chimchar 2184,591
Piplup  Piplup 5674,538
Drifloon  Drifloon 49215,758
Buneary  Buneary 1,6153,230
Bronzor  Bronzor 64322
Croagunk  Croagunk 48570,866
Patrat  Patrat 4514,970
Lillipup  Lillipup 5045,042
Minccino  Minccino 4791,439
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha