Pokemon GO Shiny Rates


About Pokemon Shiny Rates

Wanting to know your odds of finding that shiny Pokemon you've been after? Well, we got you covered! Our list below will show you the current expected odds of getting a shiny of each specific Pokemon. The odds listed are based on our sample size, and should be taken with a grain of salt. You can click on a Pokemon's name to be taken to our Mega Nests list and see where a good spot to hunt them is. If the Pokemon does not appear on the Mega Nest list, then it does not nest and you will need to hunt them down one-by-one.

This list contains data recorded in the last 24 hours and is updated every 5 minutes. Not all shiny-possible Pokemon are shown, only those that we have enough data for at this time.

Premium  Tired of seeing advertisements? Become a Premium member to never see them again on our sites, along with supporting us here at ARSpoofing!

Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size
Bulbasaur  Bulbasaur 5192,076
Charmander  Charmander 3851,543
Squirtle  Squirtle 2631,319
Weedle  Weedle 4133,305
Pidgey  Pidgey 43822,778
Spearow  Spearow 4715,663
Ekans  Ekans 55883,708
Pikachu  Pikachu 6105,495
Sandshrew  Sandshrew 49249
Oddish  Oddish 4705,175
Paras  Paras 9981,997
Meowth  Meowth 6981,397
Psyduck  Psyduck 297594
Mankey  Mankey 7662,298
Poliwag  Poliwag 6242,499
Geodude  Geodude 6512,604
Ponyta  Ponyta 7383,690
Magnemite  Magnemite 550179,510
Seel  Seel 3142,199
Grimer  Grimer 526107,378
Krabby  Krabby 4141,656
Hitmonlee  Hitmonlee 2061,239
Hitmonchan  Hitmonchan 4061,218
Koffing  Koffing 7903,950
Kangaskhan  Kangaskhan 1691,019
Tauros  Tauros 283850
Magikarp  Magikarp 5074,567
Lapras  Lapras 100402
Eevee  Eevee 6226,851
Snorlax  Snorlax 77154
Ledyba  Ledyba 3901,950
Marill  Marill 6328,216
Yanma  Yanma 4813,373
Murkrow  Murkrow 9842,952
Wobbuffet  Wobbuffet 167501
Pineco  Pineco 601,083
Snubbull  Snubbull 4326,054
Teddiursa  Teddiursa 510103,182
Swinub  Swinub 7405,923
Delibird  Delibird 329987
Stantler  Stantler 4002,003
Larvitar  Larvitar 231,970
Mudkip  Mudkip 3591,797
Poochyena  Poochyena 7626,865
Zigzagoon  Zigzagoon 47215,603
Lotad  Lotad 6706,703
Seedot  Seedot 195391
Taillow  Taillow 3802,284
Slakoth  Slakoth 5299,525
Makuhita  Makuhita 5781,735
Skitty  Skitty 5286,340
Aron  Aron 3328,318
Meditite  Meditite 5181,554
Electrike  Electrike 496213,404
Plusle  Plusle 3552,489
Minun  Minun 9312,793
Wailmer  Wailmer 3494,898
Spoink  Spoink 4173,341
Swablu  Swablu 5521,658
Zangoose  Zangoose 147737
Solrock  Solrock 6371,274
Baltoy  Baltoy 8182,455
Feebas  Feebas 73882
Castform  Castform 2621,576
Shuppet  Shuppet 421842
Banette  Banette 55110
Duskull  Duskull 3801,141
Snorunt  Snorunt 5072,535
Clamperl  Clamperl 37112
Luvdisc  Luvdisc 4292,147
Bagon  Bagon 3911,958
Beldum  Beldum 46324,085
Turtwig  Turtwig 4513,158
Piplup  Piplup 6572,631
Kricketot  Kricketot 4735,212
Burmy  Burmy 8582,576
Buizel  Buizel 198396
Buneary  Buneary 3557,824
Lopunny  Lopunny 122244
Glameow  Glameow 4645,113
Bronzor  Bronzor 691,745
Gible  Gible 163654
Hippopotas  Hippopotas 148446
Croagunk  Croagunk 6322,531
Snivy  Snivy 3511,755
Lillipup  Lillipup 4838,709
Pidove  Pidove 37410,118
Tympole  Tympole 5421,628
Throh  Throh 4901,472
Sawk  Sawk 4102,051
Dwebble  Dwebble 441883
Alomomola  Alomomola 52157
Ferroseed  Ferroseed 48948,421
Cubchoo  Cubchoo 8431,686
Durant  Durant 3971,191
Bunnelby  Bunnelby 4042,425
Fletchling  Fletchling 4245,093
Pokemon Shiny Odds Sample Size

Buy Pokemon GO Gotcha